?

Log in

Sun, Jun. 10th, 2007, 01:20 am

i am sooo tired! I just got out of work a litlle while ago..worked from 5-12 without a break...yeah..kill me!

my feet hurt..my head hurts..and i am hungry but kinda just wanna go to bed..so i think thats what ill do:)


no work tomorrow..so its shopping time:)

Fri, Jun. 8th, 2007, 09:41 am
da daah!

so I finally figured out how to add some freakin pictures in here haha..its been a while since I used Livejournal but yeah..anyways...

I have work again today from 4-9..last nights shift was sooo long! but whatever..money is money:)

I had the weirdest dream last night but I cant remember it really..I hate it when that happens..I just know it was very odd lol

My love life is probably the most confusing and intricate thing in the world and I have no idea what Im doing lol..its like I love being single but sometimes I hate it.  I honestly think its just because Ive been in relationships for so long that Im not used to being single and not always having someone..although I do love it because I can meet new people and not have any ties which is a good thing.  

I want to move into my apartment like now!! I cant wait to have my own place with my amazing roomies..its going to be so much fun and I finally have my own bedroom without freaking creepy ass roomates this past yr in the dorms. Thank god no more snorers dragon lovers and curry food..yah..wasnt feelin all of that haha.

Im off to Staples to buy an ink cartridge then I will probably hit up starbucks because I <3 my vanilla lattes :)

Tue, Jun. 5th, 2007, 01:22 pm
immm backk :)

so..I havent looked at this journal in forever and I have decided I should start writing in it again for fun :)
So summer started ok so far..working at a video store..free rentals..its not that bad.  I cannot wait for this summer to be over with in one aspect because I cant wait to move into the apartment with the roomies.
I love Orlando and miss FL a lot but I really feel  like exploring Boston one of these days...just take the train in and explore haha yahh :)

There really isnt anything new going on in my life except me awaiting the end of summer and the beginning of a new semester at UCF.  Oh ...plus finally getting a car:) I am thrilled about that of course.